2020 POWEREDUP CLINIC SCHEDULE

Schedule 2020-01-10T17:11:56+00:00

LA VISTA, NE CLINIC SCHEDULE

FRIDAYROOM 1ROOM 2
FRIDAYROOM 1ROOM 2
3:00pm-3:45pmREGISTRATION
4:00pm-4:45pmMichael Huffman – Bellevue West HS
“Spread Passing Game – Shots and Wrinkles”
5:00pm-5:45pmReed Manstedt – Waverly HS
“3-4 Defense - Cover 0 and Palms”
6:00pm-6:45pmMichael Huffman & Reed Manstedt – Chalkwar Session
7:00pm-8:15pmKeynote – John Stiegelmeier - "The Development of YOU and YOUR Football Program"
8:30pm-11:00pmCoaches Social
SATURDAYROOM 1ROOM 2
8:00am-8:45amChad Fox – Wahoo HS
“Shotgun Buck Sweep and Complimentary Plays”
8-man: Hayden DeLano – Cross County HS
“Building a Program and Changing a Culture”
9:00am-9:45amSteve Martin – Wichita Northwest (KS)
“Grizzly Football Mach 6 Offense: Simplify Your Offense to Go Fast!”
8-man: Sean Birks – Audubon HS (IA)
“Spread Offense – Option Run Game”
10:00am-10:45amKevin Stein - Head Coach Grand Island Northwest8-man: Paul Heusinkvelt – Overton HS
“Developing an Effective Run Offense: Practice Drills and Developing Linemen”
11:00am-11:45amZach Lujan - Quarterbacks Coach South Dakota State University8-man: Seth Bass – North Shelby HS (MO) "The Attacking 2-3-3 Defense"
12pm-1:00pmLunch BreakLunch Break
1:00pm-1:45pmKody Morgan – North Dakota State University
“Defensive Back Man Technique Drills”
Ryan Gottula – Lincoln Southeast HS
“Program Philosophy and Practice Organization”
2:00pm-2:45pmKody Morgan – North Dakota State University
“NDSU Special Forces – Special Teams Competition Drills”
Conor Riley – Kansas State University
“O-line techniques and fundamentals”
3:00pm-3:45pmGuy Rosenberg – Elkhorn South HS
“RPO Offense”
Seth McClain – Fremont High School
“Competing at a Small School in a Big Class and Trickeration Plays”
WRAP UP

ROGERS, AR CLINIC SCHEDULE

FRIDAYROOM 1ROOM 2
FRIDAYROOM 1ROOM 2
3:00pm - 3:45pmREGISTRATION
4:00pm - 4:45pmAaron Danenhauer – Bentonville HS (AR)
“Offensive Line Play”
5:00pm - 5:45pmAdam Gaylor – Jenks HS (OK) - "Blending Odd Front and Even Front Run Fits"
6:00pm - 6:45pmChalkwar Session
7:00pm-8:15pmTBD
8:30pm-11:00pmCoaches Social
SATURDAYROOM 1ROOM 2
8:00am - 8:45amJeff Conaway – Shiloh Christian HS - "Creating Explosives and Ball Security"Nathan Foster – Union HS (OK)
“Culture of Union Football”
9:00am - 9:45amSean Riley – SW Assemblies of God University
“What to do with your specialist in-season, off-season, and game week”
Nathan Foster – Union HS (OK)
“Union 3-4 Base Defense”
10:00am - 10:45amSean Riley – SW Assemblies of God University
“How to win at special teams at every level with 20 minutes a day, three days a week”
Deerick Smith – Southside HS (AR)
“Unilateral Variations to Add into your S&C Program”
11:00am - 11:45amAndrew Shanle – Cyprus Ridge HS (TX) - "Cypress Ridge Multiple 3-4 Defense"Tyler Schneider – Bixby HS (OK)
“Efficiency in Offensive Gameplanning and Practice Planning”
12pm - 1:00pmLunch BreakLunch Break
1:00pm-1:45pmAndrew Shanle – Cyprus Ridge HS (TX) - " Cypress Ridge Fire Zone Pressures"Bryant Davis – Fayetteville HS (AR)
“Wide Zone Game”
2:00pm - 2:45pmRuss Martin – Former HC Colorado Mesa - "Building a Dynamic Scoring Offense"
Jacob Gill – Shiloh Christian HS (AR)
“Group Drill Progression for the 4-2-5. Installs, Perimeter Pursuit, Team D vs RPO, Motion Checks/Adjustments”
3:00pm - 3:45pmRuss Martin – Former HC Colorado Mesa - "QB Development and Drills"Rodney Flowers – Bixby HS (OK)
“3-4 Run Fits and Pressures”
WRAP UP